Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Resident Evil outbreak file #2 code help

  1. #1
    #01 Cockroach
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    16

    Default Resident Evil outbreak file #2 code help

    I'm getting so tired of people ignoring my requests in this thread: http://www.the-horror.com/forums/sho...ters-US-amp-JP

    So I made this thread. Here's the issue.
    1. the stupid mastercodes are missing for the codes above. therefore, I can't use them with my gameshark on an actual console (screw emulating PS2 because I don't want to do that right now.)

    2. The file #2 codes Viruspunk made for swapping character models freeze my damn game at the first loading screen.

    3. I have looked all over for the proper codes and it's starting to piss me off. I'm beginning to think there's a Version 1.1 of file #2.

    Now PLEASE. someone help me.

  2. #2
    #23 Prototype Tyrant
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    472

    Default

    Try the RAW scesifsendcmd mastercode instead
    9012B158 0C041EAC

  3. #3
    #01 Cockroach
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    16

    Default

    At this point I'm willing to try anything. Even if it doesn't work, thank you for helping. =) Now which version of the game is this for? US?
    Last edited by Glisp; 02-07-2014 at 12:47 AM.

  4. #4
    #23 Prototype Tyrant
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    472

    Default

    Yes, if it doesn't work pm the SLUS ELF from your disc and i'll make a new one for it, you maybe right about their being a v1.1 version.

  5. #5
    #01 Cockroach
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    16

    Default

    It worked! Thank you so much! Okay, I'm having a slight problem getting prototype Will to load. is there any reason why? Does he need stats added before the game will load him, because I could load some of the other statless characters just fine without stats. (gonna add those later.)
    Last edited by Glisp; 02-07-2014 at 08:15 PM.

  6. #6
    #23 Prototype Tyrant
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    472

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Glisp View Post
    It worked! Thank you so much! Okay, I'm having a slight problem getting prototype Will to load. is there any reason why? Does he need stats added before the game will load him, because I could load some of the other statless characters just fine without stats. (gonna add those later.)
    I don't know sorry, I don't own a ps2 anymore or this game, you could try asking on
    http://gamehacking.org or http://www.codemasters-project.net/vb/cmps_index.php

  7. #7
    #01 Cockroach
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    16

    Default

    Well, I could probably use a File 1 Master code for the same thing. IF you have one. I know there's two versions of it. Mine's 1.0.
    Last edited by Glisp; 02-08-2014 at 09:20 PM.

  8. #8
    #23 Prototype Tyrant
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    472

    Default

    94D0B9FE B46E0F4E for v1.0?

    90180558 0C041EAC for v1.1

    or

    90116E30 0C045B34
    Last edited by Mikhail; 02-09-2014 at 08:44 AM.

  9. #9
    #01 Cockroach
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    16

    Default

    Thank you so much. I appreciate it, really.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •